| Project/Area Number |
18K10599
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health |
Principal Investigator |
Osawa Eri 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (30520770)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
市川 学 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (60553873)
峰 友紗 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 准教授 (90587651)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 子育て支援システム / ユーザー視点 / 地理情報 / 評価 / 地域子育て支援 / システム評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we evaluated local child-rearing support resources and examined the possibility of a child-rearing support system evaluation model, taking into account parents' feelings toward child-rearing. In several municipalities, the time required to reach local child-rearing resources was scored, and an index was created and visualized on a map. In City A, we examined the relationship between the percentage of respondents who answered "Yes, I would like to raise children in this area" and the location of child-rearing facilities. It found that there was a relationship between the time required to reach child-rearing facilities, such as parks. The results of multilevel analysis showed a similar trend. Perceived child-rearing difficulties were not associated with distance and number of child-rearing resource facilities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域における子育て支援の評価は、事業やプログラム評価の視点の研究はいくつか報告されているが、地域の子育てを取り巻く環境や支援システム全体としての評価の視点の研究は極めて少ない。本研究では、子育てをとりまく環境を、定期的に自治体が実施する親の育児に対する思いや考えの質問への回答を活用し、ユーザー視点を考慮し分析した結果が得られ、地域の子育て支援システム評価に新たな視点を加えられる可能性を示唆できた。