| Project/Area Number |
18K10604
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井村 香積 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (00362343)
畑下 博世 東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50290482)
林 智子 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (70324514)
河田 志帆 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 准教授 (70610666)
谷村 晋 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (60325678)
水谷 真由美 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (10756729)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | Community-based care / Community collaboration / Promoting collaboration / Local residents / Local stakeholder / Collaboration / Cooperation / Promotion / Community-based Care / Local Residents / 地域連携 / 連携推進 / 地域包括ケア / 地域住民 / 尺度開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined seven existing scales on community collaboration for providing integrated medical and long-term care, such as home care, discharge support, palliative care, and end-of-life care, for people requiring moderate to severe intensive care. The collaboration was not formed for illness prevention, long-term care or health promotion, or self-reliant people. Qualitative inductive analysis of the existing reports on the promotion of collaboration revealed four elements that promoted collaboration among the stakeholders involved in community-based integrated care. These elements were in the formative or developmental stage of care system. Further survey for people engaging in community-based integrated care activities will be conducted in the future with local stakeholders after considering the coronavirus disease 2019 situation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現時点における研究の成果は、連携を推進する要素には時間的差異があること、さらに地域包括ケアの連携関係者として専門職以外の人たち(地域住民、事務職)の存在を明示した点である。今後の研究ではケアシステムの発達段階に着目しつつ多様な関係者を研究対象とすることにより、期間軸をもって「地域ケアにおける連携」を俯瞰的にとらえることができる。その成果は、地域包括ケアの質向上に向けた「住民を含む多様な関係者」による連携推進の方策の検討に有用である。