| Project/Area Number |
18K10606
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Dokkyo Medical University (2021-2024) Yamaguchi University (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Morita Takae 獨協医科大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (00321860)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
越田 美穂子 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30346639)
山田 小織 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60369080)
磯村 聰子 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (80437623)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 保健師 / 精神保健担当 / 日常業務 / 困難事例 / 業務モデル / タイムスタディ / OJT / 動画 / 精神保健 / 保健所 / 精神担当 / 病状 / 時間量 / 業務 / 保健所保健師 / 精神保健業務 / 業務時間量 / 精神担当保健師 / OJT / 業務時間 / 教育 / 場面 / 能力向上 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Public health nurses who are in charge of mental health often face difficult cases. OJT(On the Job Training) has been proven to be effective in strengthening the ability to deal with difficult cases. In this study, we used a time study (a continuous observation method) in one-minute increments. Results of the analysis found that the duration of the OJT scene was less than 10 minutes. Based on these results, we identified OJT scenes, created a scenario, and dramatized it to create an educational video, "OJT (On the Job Training) Development of the Daily Work of Public Health Nurses - For Supervisors and Staff to Learn and Grow Together." Using this video, we held a lecture for public health nurses and university students, and confirmed the results by receiving feedback from the participants.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
精神保健に関連する困難事例への対応能力の強化に関し、OJT(On the Job Training)の効果が実証されている。一方、余分な業務と認識する担当者も多く業務マネジメント上の課題となっている。そのため、研究結果をもとに、日常業務を妨げず効果的なOJTを実現するための「OJT(On the Job Training)を組み込んだ保健師の日常業務の展開」の教育動画(約10分)を開発した。教育動画は、独自のホームページで公表するとともに、モデルの実用化として、自治体で実施する保健師現任教育での招待講演や看護系大学の学生を対象に、開発した教材を活用して教育活動を行った。