| Project/Area Number |
18K10621
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
錦戸 典子 東海大学, 医学部, 教授 (10172644)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 地域・職域連携 / 中小企業 / 健康づくり / 産業看護職 / 自治体保健師 / 事業主 / 安全衛生担当者 / 育児離職 / 介護離職 / 産業保健 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The outcomes of this study are as follows. (1) More than half of the employers and health and safety officers of small and medium-sized enterprises consulted with employees and their families on health issues and family issues such as nursing care and childcare, but less than 10% of them had experience in collaboration with public health services. Those who had experience in collaboration with public health services perceived many advantages, including not only improved health awareness and behavior of employees, but also the creation of a workplace environment that facilitates the promotion of occupational health activities and the establishment of effective networks with public health services. (iii) A leaflet was prepared for employers of small- and medium-sized enterprises that have no experience in collaboration. (iv) "Hadano/Isehara area community and occupational network meeting" was established, and utilizing our research results, regular meetings are being held.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
労働者が育児困難や介護等、様々な家庭問題を抱えても、核家族化等の背景から相談先がなく、直接的な支援を受けにくい。また、問題が深刻であるほど仕事に支障をきたしやすい。本研究により、専門職の雇用がない中小企業では、事業主や安全衛生担当者等が家庭問題に関する相談を受けることが多いが、問題解決において有効な相談先である地域保健と連携した経験がある者は非常に少ないことがわかった。しかし、少ない中でも連携経験がある者は、数多くのメリットを感じており、地域保健関係者との顔の見える関係作りの重要性が示唆された。本研究において、連携経験の無い中小企業の事業主等向けのリーフレットを作成できたことは意義深い。