Construction and effect analysis of a collaborative system for solving problems of patients with intractable neurological diseases at home by utilizing ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10636
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Hiroko  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (80195859)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中村 昭則  信州大学, 医学部, 特任教授 (10303471)
日根野 晃代  信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師(特定雇用) (20596366)
奥野 ひろみ  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (60305498)
五十嵐 久人  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (90381079)
山崎 明美  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 特任講師 (60299881)
石田 史織  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (20710065)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords在宅療養 / 神経難病 / ICT / 多職種 / 情報交換・共有 / 情報共有・交換 / ICT活用 / 多職種情報共有システム / チームケア / 在宅療養支援 / 情報共有システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Information sharing is important for home care support, and a multidisciplinary information sharing system using ICT is also used for intractable disease support. The purpose of this study is to put information items necessary for communication support into this system, follow the progress after utilization by multiple occupations that support home-based amyotrophic lateral sclerosis, and analyze the effects of medical treatment support in general and communication support.Through this utilization, the frequency of information exchange and sharing between teams will increase due to changes in the medical condition of the recuperator, hospitalization, and unstable situations after discharge, comprehensive situation understanding, smooth cooperation, and a relationship of security and trust between supporters. It was thought that it played a part in the construction, the heightened awareness of solving problems as a team, and the maintenance of a safe life for the recuperator and family.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究のアウトプットは、チーム間の情報交換・共有が進み、知識・技術、意識に変化がおこる、アウトカムは利用者本人の課題解決に向けて寄与できるとした。研究成果から、他職種の入力により、少なからず状況の理解や意識の高まりに繋がったと考えられた。しかし情報共有ツールとしての活用はできても、タイムリーな課題改善には至らなかった。全般的な課題は多く、汎用性を考えた時、システム運用のリーダーの存在、施設や職種に限定されない利便性の検討が必要である。今回は対象者が少数であったので、今後ケースとシステム活用の協力者を増やし検討し、コロナ禍において益々重要視されるICT活用による多職種・多機関の連携に寄与したい。