Non-pharmacological intervention by a multidisciplinary healthcare team in patients with COPD complicated by flail
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10654
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionShowa University
Principal Investigator
Homma Tetsuya  昭和大学, 医学部, 講師 (00515231)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松倉 聡  昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (10384231)
大西 司  昭和大学, 医学部, 兼任講師 (30266093)
岡田 壮令  昭和大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40301460)
相良 博典  昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (80275742)
鈴木 慎太郎  昭和大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10445611)
大田 進  昭和大学, 医学部, 講師 (70515254)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
KeywordsCOPD / フレイル / 多職種 / 認定看護師 / 非薬物療法 / 専門・認定看護師 / 多職種医療チーム / 非薬物的介入 / 非薬物的治療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A detailed survey of flail diagnosis and flail status in COPD patients was conducted. As a result of the current situation, there were times when patient recruitment and hospital visits were difficult due to the outbreak of new coronavirus infection. As a result, although no definite conclusions can be drawn at this time, the need for advice on smoking cessation and nutritional interventions by multiple professions, such as appetite, were discussed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
フレイルを合併したCOPD患者のクラスター分析による患者特性の同定及び、フレイルを合併したCOPD患者のクラスター分析に基づく非薬物療法的介入戦略の開発が目的である。