| Project/Area Number |
18K10707
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 59010:Rehabilitation science-related
| Research Institution | Okayama Healthcare Professional University (2020) Kyoto University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Futaki Toshiko 岡山医療専門職大学, 健康科学部 作業療法学科, 教授 (40300074)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
稲富 宏之 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (10295107)
小山 真紀 (田原真紀) 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 准教授 (70462942)
斎藤 和夫 東京家政大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (20840424)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 点うちテストアプリ / 目と手の協調 / 選択性注意 / オッドボールパラダイム / 空間的・時間的逸脱パタン / 高齢者 / 失調パターン / 固縮パターン / 高齢者生活能力検査 / 点うちテスト / 病的反応パターン分析 / 失調 / 固縮 / データ解析 / 健常者データ / 失調症 / アプリの改良 / 誤反応データ処理 / データ収集 / 健常高齢者 / 疾患データ / 質的分析 / 生活機能スクリーニングテスト / 運動ー知覚協調能力 / 注意制御能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was development a screening Eye-hand coordination with pencil pointing test (EHCP) using the EHCP app. Participants were 75 (15 healthy people, 24 frail elderly, 36 disease people). We qualitatively analyzed response patterns in small samples comparing 3 patterns of healthy, ataxia and rigidity. In addition, the data processing method for the test was determined, and the basic algorithm for the mechanical calculation method was created. Due to the corona illness, the data of the elderly by age group was insufficient and could not be standardized. Moreover, the clinical usefulness could not be verified.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的はポインティングテストアプリ;EHCPPTを用いてeye-hand coordinationだけでなくcognitive-functionも含めた生活機能検査を開発することであった.このタッチパッドを使ったポインティングテストの機械的算出方法を確立し,標準化すれば非常に簡便に大量のデータを収集することができ,検診・健康管理に役たつ.今回は健常者データの空間的逸脱度と時間的逸脱度に関する機械的算出方法についてはほぼ確立できた。しかし全ての誤反応についての分析はできなかった.