Project/Area Number |
18K10983
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Nara Women's University (2022) Nagoya University of Arts (2021) Hijiyama University Junior College (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Takatoku Nozomi 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 特任准教授 (80554477)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 調整力 / 動的平衡性 / 移動系運動 / 身体コントロール / 跳躍動作 / 敏捷性 / 正確性 / 発達的変容 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine dynamic balance as a fundamental element of coordination ability and to development a dynamic balance task. A dynamic balance task was created using a forward continuous jumping movement with both feet, and the motion and developmental characteristics were verified based on the spatiotemporal control index of the movement process. It was suggested that the total movement time, a measure of agility in the dynamic balance task, may reflect the spatiotemporal control ability of the body in the ground contact phase.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、自己の身体をうまくコントロールする能力である調整力の基盤要素の中でも運動中の平衡維持能力である動的平衡性に着目した。特に総合的なパフォーマンスだけではなく、動作過程にも焦点を当てることで明らかになった本研究の研究成果は、生涯にわたって重要となる調整力の構造解明に向けた一助となり、子どもから大人まで汎用性の高い動的平衡性課題や動作過程における動き方の評価観点を新たに提供することで体育・身体教育学分野への寄与につながると考えられる。