Secure infomation sharing system with user-friendliness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K11290
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 60070:Information security-related
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Tada Mitsuru  千葉大学, 大学院理学研究院, 教授 (20303331)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords情報連携 / 複数所有物認証 / 情報連携システム / 複数の所有物による認証 / 制御センターを介した情報連携 / 3者間認証
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our research has proposed the construction for an information sharing system which enables to make attribute data for a user registered in plural service systems independently managed shared among those systems, by newly installing a control server. The star-type construction with the control server as the center has decreased the sharing setting labor for one user from O(n^2) to O(n), comparing with the way we usually adopt such as OAuth. Furthermore, we can strengthen the authentication between a user and the control server by using a smart device a user usually possess with which the authentication can be by double or multi-factor.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
特定のサービスシステムだけが持つ情報を他のサービスシステムにおいても適切に利用できる仕組みの構築は,別々の組織により運用されいる場合だけでなく,同一または提携し
ている組織で運用されているサービスシステム間でも有用であると思われる。実際,同一組織内で異なるID体系による複数のシステムがある場合,組織のユーザはそれぞれのシステムに保有されている自身の情報を複数のサービスを使い分けて利用しなければならない。本研究の成果は,そのような状況を解決する1つの手法となると思われる。また,複数の制御センターを階層的に設置することにより,大規模な組織内のシステムを論理的に階層的に統合することが可能である。