Project/Area Number |
18K11407
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 61020:Human interface and interaction-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 人間機械系 / チームワーク / 協調作業 / 人間モデル / 気づかい / インタラクション / 「気づかい」 / アシスト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research proposed CFO: Concern For Others in cooperative task with multiple human operators. CFO is defined as deference input between the solo task and cooperative task in each operator. According to several experiments, the CFO is utilized for realtime evaluation of cooperative characteristics relating team performance. The effectiveness for tracking direction vector in CFO-space is experimented. Further, timing of CFO is important for analysis the cooperative task is clarified. The applications using the CFO will be teamwork assist, compatibility evaluation, and stress free team building and so on.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は単独作業ではなく,協調作業に着目したチームワークアシストを目指す.チームワークを支援するためには,アンケートなどの事後評価ではなく,チームワーク要因をリアルタイムに定量評価することが必要である.そこで,リアルタイムに推定できるチームワーク要因として「気づかい」を提唱した.この「気づかい」は,集団技能に関連することは示唆されていたが,本研究課題によって,その特徴が具現化された.さらに「気づかい」を応用することで,相性や師弟関係を事前に評価することが期待できる.