Construction of a computational model of word sense based on vocabulary, phonology, and pronunciation, and its application to multiple document summarization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K11429
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 61030:Intelligent informatics-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Yoshimi  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (20206551)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords語感 / 感情 / 筆者の意図 / 音韻 / 感情分析 / 主張の強さ / 文書要約 / 意図判定 / データベース / 意図分類 / 要約 / 語感データベース / 音韻情報 / 発音の仕方 / 発音 / 深層学習 / 意図理解
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By using vocabulary, phonology, and pronunciation effectively, we were able to distinguish nuance in words. The use of word sense information enables us to estimate the author's intention and paves the way for the creation of summaries that emphasize the author's intention. Based on these findings, we developed a sentiment analysis of various review sentences, a peer-review score prediction system using peer-reviewed sentences, an article writing support system, and a speech synthesis model using facial landmarks, and our research results were published.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
語彙と音韻及び発音を利用することで語感の区別ができるようになった.また,語感情報により筆者の意図を予測することが可能になり,より効率の良い要約への利用につなげることができた.