| Project/Area Number |
18K11443
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 61030:Intelligent informatics-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡本 洋 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任研究員 (00374067)
久保山 哲二 学習院大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (80302660)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ソーシャルメディア解析 / データマイニング / テキストマイニング / ビッグデータ解析 / 時系列解析 / マイクロクラスタリング / 2段階クラスタリング / 多様性 / 時系列話題解析 / デマ発見 / 話題多様性 / ビックデータ解析 / 時系列話題分析 / 話題の多様性 / Twitter / 自然災害 / 話題抽出 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research targets millions of Twitter data posted during a large-scale disaster, and analyzes and models the growth pattern of topics. We will visualize topics on social media that have a significant impact on people's behavior and society, show how topics spread, and develop technologies to support people's communication, evaluate the credibility of topics, and predict the transition of discussions. We analyzed large-scale Twitter data on the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Corona Vaccine using micro-clustering-based methods, general clustering methods, and LDA to analyze people's reactions on SNS. As a result, it was possible to classify and visualize people's reactions on SNS.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、大規模ソーシャルメディアデータを対象とし,少人数の人々から始まり,その後拡散され,時にそれを訂正するような話題も発生し最終的に収束していくような話題を「兆し」から抽出し,追跡可 能な時系列話題追跡技術を開発することにより、ソーシャルメディアが人々の議論や行動に与える影響を分析することにある。マイクロクラスタリング技術と時系列クラスタリング技術を融合した2段階クラスタリング技術を開発し、また、LDAといった既存のクラスタリング技術を利用することで、大規模災害が起きた際の人々の反応を時系列に可視化することでき、ソーシャルメディアにおける人々の反応をパターン化できた。