Project/Area Number |
18K11506
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 61060:Kansei informatics-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 感性情報学 / 群ロボット / ゲーム理論 / 感性情報処理 / 感性パラメータ法 / 機械学習 / AI / メッシュネットワーク / 感性パラメータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proposed an algorithm that creates individuality data of a robot from Kansei parameters and converts it into Kansei information that appears on the surface such as emotions, and was able to actually simulate mutual communication. Based on this, we examined how to take cooperation using game theory, and modeled mutual information exchange to elicit cooperative behavior. The actual machine was build, and the one equipped with the positioning function and image processing by the camera are included but the originally planned cooperative operation confirmation test could not be performed. In the future, while deciding the details of the Kansei information data, we plan to proceed with the cooperative operation for robots and the information exchange method based on a model study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
群ロボット工学は、多くの比較的単純なロボットから構成されるロボットシステムの協調動作に関して,物理的な設計と実装すべき振る舞いの設計の研究を中心としており,小型で同一性能の集団として研究されていることが多いが, 本研究の独創的な点は,感性データ列とキー列を採用することにより単純化された系で,個々のロボットに個性を持たせることができる点で,個性を持ったロボット群におけるゲーム理論の応用と捉えることができる。 さらに,ロボット間のコミュニケーションを実験的に扱うことで,多体における情報集 約についての知見を得ることが期待できる。