Project/Area Number |
18K11552
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 62020:Web informatics and service informatics-related
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuura Saeko 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (10348906)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | モデル駆動開発 / 検証 / UML / 状態遷移モデル / モデル検査 / サービスの安全性検証 / サービスの満足度 / IoT/CPS |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With the advent of the IoT era, the connection of many people, organizations, and computer systems is accelerating the scale and complexity of services, and there are concerns about guaranteeing their quality and safety. The characteristics of various users and the hardware configuration have a great influence on the quality of the final service. This research is based on a model-driven development method that efficiently realizes high-quality services by gradually constructing services while verifying user satisfaction and business effects at an early stage of system development. By modeling the interaction of system cooperation and verifying the satisfaction of the user's goal and the safety of the system, we have developed a model-driven development method for safe and useful services.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
コンピュータを活用したサービスの範囲が、IoT/CPSにより拡大し、社会、人間、コンピュータからなるサービスアーキテクチャがサービスの質にもたらす影響が大きくなっている。安全性の保証や利用者の特性に応じた満足度を考慮したサービス構築のための要求定義・検証方法を確立し、適切に定義された要求仕様からプログラムを自動生成できるようにすることと適切な要求仕様を定義できる人材を育成することが、IoT時代の高品質なソフトウェアを効率よく開発するための重要な課題である。本研究の成果は高品質なソフトウェアを開発する有効な手段であるモデル駆動開発を多くの開発者が適切な要求定義・検証方法として学習する手段となる。