| Project/Area Number |
18K11559
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 62020:Web informatics and service informatics-related
| Research Institution | Setsunan University (2020-2022) Kansai University of Social Welfare (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Ida Ayumi 摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70549203)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
温井 祥子 (美甘祥子 / 美甘 祥子) 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 准教授 (10613804)
片岡 久美恵 岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (20613780)
川崎 千春 関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10711319)
藤井 弓加 関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40758356)
妹尾 未妃 関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60613776)
平 博順 大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20396146)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ソーシャルメディア / 妊娠期 / 情報ニーズ / 育児期 / 低出生体重児 / 新型コロナウイルス / マタニティハラスメント / ビッグデータ / 妊婦 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We analyzed comments made by pregnant women on social media community sites. Information needs were characterized by each stage of pregnancy, cesarean section, and painless delivery. While some of the unique anxieties and confusions were revealed, there were also some topics that could not be resolved by exchanging information among pregnant women.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊娠期を健全に過ごし,安全で満足できる出産へとつなげるためには,多くの意思決定が必要となるが,意思決定には,適確な情報提供が重要である.ソーシャルメディアでの発言内容の分析により,妊娠期にある妊婦の情報ニーズや不安や困惑の状況を明らかにしたことで,医療者の行う情報提供のあり方について,具体的な対応策への示唆が得られた.