Project/Area Number |
18K11574
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
後藤田 中 香川大学, 創造工学部, 准教授 (40633095)
最所 圭三 香川大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (50170486)
林 敏浩 香川大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (90264142)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 教育活動のモデル / ユーザプロファイル / ユーザモデリング / ICT活用教育の効果 / 教育の高度化・豊富化 / 教育活動のモデル/シナリオ / オンライン授業 / ユーザモデリング技術 / 拡張運用プロファイル / ICT 機器操作のモデル化 / 教育活動のシナリオ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is an urgent task for the education institutes to use Information and Communication Technology (ICT) devices effectively. The education institutes not only introduce ICT devices, but also it is necessary to evaluate the effect of the introduced ICT devices. This research proposes ICT Operational Model and ICT Operational Sinario which express teacher’s operation in a lecture. And this research develop a automatically generate system of ICT Operational Model and ICT Operational Sinario.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,教員のICT機器操作の機序や複数のICT機器の組み合わせによる援用効果など,従来とは異なる総合的かつ柔軟な効果測定をおこなうための仕組みを提案しているだけでなく,IoT技術の教育への応用という点でも先駆的かつ独創的である.本研究で得られた成果は,教育機関における情報戦略や教育戦略の立案への貢献も期待される.