Development of a learning design support method that includes teaching design theory for beginning students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K11575
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Junko Nemoto  明治学院大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (80423656)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 暁子  徳島大学, 高等教育研究センター, 准教授 (20648969)
竹岡 篤永  明石工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30553458)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords学習支援 / 教授設計理論 / 課題分析図 / ストーリー型 / RMモデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we examined a proposal for a support method that enables learners to develop “the ability to construct their own learning” and verified it through repeated practice. By combining a learning task analysis method for beginner learners with comparative activities and stories so as to learn from others, we empirically verified the learning process of instructional design and worked to develop a method that can be widely used by non-specialists in instructional design theory. We organized the task analysis around two major activities, task identification and task stratification, and conducted verification by combining individual and group work with students studying educational methods. The users were able to generally realize the results, but it is expected that the portability of the activities will be improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では教授設計スキルを広く一般に活用可能なツールやプロセスとしてどのように展開できるのか課題分析図を例として,課題分析プロセスを共同的な学びを意識した支援手法として検討し,その手法を用いた実践を重ね,実際に学習者が学習成果を共有し,学び合いから学習成果の質を高めていくことができるかを実践した点に特徴がある.