| Project/Area Number |
18K11816
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
| Research Institution | Tokai University (2022-2023) Kyushu University (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高安 雄一 大東文化大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20463820)
水野 敦子 九州大学, 経済学研究院, 准教授 (10647358)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 韓国 / 農村社会 / トルニョク / 作業委託 / 農業災害疾病保険 / 農業 / 水田大豆 / 協働 / 土地利用 / 共同 / 市場開放 / 農村 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Tornyok management entities had been intended to promote joint cultivation and co-work within the village, but in reality, they developed as groups of large-scale farmers. Tornyok management entities received support funds for introduction of machinery and became agricultural contractors in the farming villages. These groups of large-scale farmers maintain the rural production base by renting contract farm work from elderly farmers and others. In recent years, the number of elderly farmers outsource the farming work. The Tornyok management entities are playing increasingly important roles as a contractors of farming works.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来の研究では、トルニョク経営体は主に借地の拡大と関連付けて分析されてきたが、本研究では、近年の借地減少下のトルニョク経営体について分析と再評価を行っており、その点に本研究の学術的意義がある。 公的負担割合の大きい農業災害疾病保険導入を契機に高齢農等の農業回帰が進み、トルニョク経営体の大農グループは作業委託の受け皿となった。高齢農等の作業委託と大農グループの作業受託により、農村内の生産基盤が維持されている。借地比率が減少に転じた新たな局面下での分析を通じ、トルニョク経営体の生産基盤維持に関わる機能を再評価したことが本研究の成果である。