Project/Area Number |
18K11839
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80020:Tourism studies-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University (2019-2022) Gifu University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Hayashi Takuya 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 准教授 (50572137)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 観光農園 / ブドウ狩り / アクターネットワーク理論 / 翻訳 / 技術革新 / 品種 / 情報発信 / 生育環境 / 新品種 / 集客 / SNS / 新型コロナウィルス / 組織化 / 栽培技術 / 都市化 / ジレンマ / 自然環境 / 相互作用 / 市街化区域 / 栽培環境 / 布置連関 / 集客圏 / 五者会議 / 栽培環境の変化 / ネットワーク / 名古屋大都市圏 / 遠隔作用 / 異種混交 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the development process of grape picking farms in the Nagoya Metropolitan Area using the perspective of Actor-Network Theory. Through the field research, interaction between human and nonhuman actants in cultivation methods, selection of grape varieties, environmental maintenance of recreational space, farm opening period, transmission of information, and high-quality production was important for stable management.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,大都市圏に位置する複数の地域における中心的/先駆的な観光農園経営者の意思決定や経営戦略の背後に存在する制度や技術革新,自然環境や社会情勢といった非人間アクターを含めたアクター/アクタン間の相互作用に注目して,長期間にわたる観光農園の展開過程を動態的・空間的に把握することができた点に大きな学術的・社会的意義があると考える。