| Project/Area Number |
18K11853
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80020:Tourism studies-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
遠藤 英樹 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (00275348)
森 正美 京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (00298746)
堀野 正人 二松學舍大學, 文学部, 教授 (30305742)
橋本 和也 京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 名誉教授 (90237933)
山田 香織 東洋大学, 社会学部, 講師 (50731832)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 地域観光人材教育 / 地域への就業と定着 / ツーリズム塾セミナー / 地域観光人材 / 地域インターンシップ / 地域ツーリズム塾セミナー / 地域への就業 / 地域ツーリズム塾 / インターンシップ / 就業・定着の最適化 / 地域ツーリズム大学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, we conducted a survey of the JTB Group, Nara Prefectural University Internship, Faculty of Tourism, Wakayama University, and Osaka International University, and sought to understand the image of tourism human resources that companies are looking for, and explore ways to develop tourism human resources. As a result, it was confirmed that there are several types of images of tourism human resources that are required, and that detailed program planning and management are necessary to respond to them. Next, we held two regional tourism cram school seminars. As a result, this learning space functions as a place for employees of tourism-related organizations to explore accumulated fundamental questions, and provides university students with the fun of exploring issues. Moreover it was found that the motivation for job hunting at the desired company was improved.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①これまでにほとんど注目されていなかった地域観光人材のイメージやその実現のための教育について、一定の知見を蓄積できた。②セミナーの開催が、観光関連組織の職員にとって蓄積された根本的な疑問に対する探求の場として機能した。③セミナー受講生の中から、行政(1名)、地域企業(2名)、地方創生に関わる会社(1名)を輩出することができた。これは地域観光人材教育の有効性を示すものであった。④セミナーの講演を通して、地元観光関連組織との関係を強化することができ、その後地域観光人材の素養を携えた卒業生の就職につながった。セミナーを通して得た地元との関係性の深化が、地域への就業と定着に寄与することが示された。