Project/Area Number |
18K11885
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80020:Tourism studies-related
Research Institution | Tezukayama University |
Principal Investigator |
KANG SUNGSOOK 帝塚山大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (70511294)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | おもてなし / サービス人材 / サービスロボット / サービス価値 / 職務不満足 / サービスエンカウンター / サービスパラドックス / 顧客価値創出 / 顧客価値 / ロボットサービス / 人的サービス / 人材不足 / ロボット導入 / プロフェショナル人材 / 高度専門サービス / 人材育成 / コンピテンシー / 接客 / 非対面サービス / サービスエコシステム / 文脈価値 / 業務能力 / 問題解決スタイル / 称賛 / 苦情 / サービス設計 / おもてなし経営 / 潜在的業務能力 / 旅館 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to examine the impact of Human Resources development practices on employee performance in hospitality industry. Therefore, this conducted an exploratory study of the causes of employee intention to change jobs among the With/Post COVID-19 lodging workers.Finally, we discussed the introduction of robots form the perspective of improving the working environment of human resources, which is an immediate issue in the hospitality industry.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
宿泊産業を取り巻く慢性的人の問題について、経営者、従業員、顧客という3者からのアプローチを通して問題解決を探索した。実証研究では、リアルとバーチャルの視点においても異なる考え型が存在することを確認できた。得られた調査結果に基づき、リアルとバーチャルの共存についてより効率かつ効果的サービス設計に役立つことを期待する。また、顧客調査からは、人に求めるサービスとサービスロボットに求めるサービスが異なることがわかった。さらに、日本固有のサービス態度に対する理論的研究が今後ホスピタリティビジネスにおいて日本の強みとして役割を果たすことが期待できる。