| Project/Area Number |
18K11897
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80030:Gender studies-related
| Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
INAGAKI Keiichi 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 非常勤研究員 (70811694)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森下 直貴 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 名誉教授 (70200409)
村瀬 智子 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80210037)
城田 純平 人間環境大学, 人間環境学部, 講師 (00816598)
水野 礼 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 研究員 (80866898)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | LGBTX / 少子高齢社会 / 老成学 / 生殖補助技術 / カウンセリング / 同性パートナーシップ / ジェンダー / セクシュアリティ / 互助コミュニティ / 家族 / 搾取 / 法学 / 婦人科医療 / 超高齢社会 / コミュニティ / 互助 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we interviewed the current LGBTX people with the prospect that the elderly in a single household will need mutual assistance with other people close to them who are not related to blood or marriage in the future ultra-low birthrate and aging society. We analyzed sexual intercourse pain counseling in heterosexual couples.By considering them from the perspective of Re-Ageing Gerontology, it was clarified that LGBTA people form mutual aid relationships with other people through bars and the like, which are not based on sexuality.In addition, we identified the inadequacies of Japan's same-sex partnership system and social movements, and showed that the mutual aid should be based in a place where people gather such as a bar, as a model of it.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでのLGBTXをめぐるセクシュアリティ研究では、LGBTXの人々への差別の解消が研究や社会運動の基軸にあり、その重心は法的問題に置かれていた。そのせいで、LGBTX研究の最終目的が性の多様性の共生社会であるにもかかわらず、個々のLGBTXの人々の関係が不可視化され、多様な性の異性愛モデルへの回収がその目的であるようにも見えた。この点に光を当て、将来の超少子高齢社会を展望し、異性愛者を含めた性の多様性の共生の萌芽をLGBTAの人々のうちに見た点に本研究の学術的意義がある。また、ひとり世帯の高齢者の互助モデルのひとつを示し、その問題点と限界を示した点にも社会的意義がある。