| Project/Area Number |
18K11966
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 90010:Design-related
| Research Institution | Seijo University |
Principal Investigator |
Shingaki Noriko 成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (40407614)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
都築 幸恵 成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (00299885)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | アイデア生成 / イノベーション / ソーシャル・イノベーション / ボランティア / 萌芽過程 / コラボレーション / ソーシャル / 独創性 / 創造性 / パースペクティブ・テイキング / イノベーションの受容 / 教育イノベーション / オンライン / リーダーシップ / ソーシャルイノベーション / モチベーション / 萌芽プロセス / 認知科学 / 社会問題解決 / パーソナリティ心理学 / デザイン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to clarify the process of the budding stage of activities to solve previously unsolved social problems. Specifically, we conducted participant observation of two cases in which new, unprecedented activities were attempted and established to solve problems involving others, analyzed the process of generating originality in the budding stage of ideas, and conducted research on the recipients of services when major changes occurred. The results of these studies suggest that the acquisition of another person's point of view contributes to the development of ideas in the idea generation phase and in the phase of trying out new activities, and that the consideration of others' points of view and their motivation in the activity phase can contribute to the continuity of activities in the phase of trying out new activities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでにない活動を生み出した事例を対象として,その活動が生み出された背景や,活動の萌芽プロセスを明らかにすることは,社会における課題を解決する活動の萌芽期における困難を予測し,それを解決するための複眼的思考をアシストし,活動を行う異分野の人々の協働の促進につながる。