Project/Area Number |
18K12005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90020:Library and information science, humanistic and social informatics-related
Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤原 和彦 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (70390391)
矢島 邦昭 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 教授 (90259804)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | エリア放送 / 地域情報発信 / 放送コンテンツ自動生成 / 放送視聴可能域可視化 / 電波伝搬シミュテーション / 求められる地域情報 / 放送コンテンツ生成システム / 電波伝搬シミュレーション / 放送コンテンツ生成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When using area broadcasting as a platform for transmitting regional information, there are two issues: clarifying a realistic viewing area and producing broadcast content that meets the needs of viewers at low cost. In order to show the viewing area, we have developed a tool to simulate and visualize the received signal strength considering the direction of the existing TV receiving antenna. For low-cost production of broadcast content, we have developed a regional information transmission infrastructure system that automatically generates and broadcasts regional information in a timely manner by acquiring and combining secondary useable information published on the Web by public organizations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
エリア放送は特定の狭小な区域における地域情報発信手段となり得るが、視聴エリアの把握や放送コンテンツ制作に関する課題があった。 本研究で提案した手法はそれらの課題を解決するための具体的な提案であり、既存公開情報等の組み合わせによる放送コンテンツ自動生成は、住民が日常的に求めている地域の主要道路の混雑状況や気象情報などのリアルタイムな情報発信をタイムリーかつ低コストで実現できることから、社会的ニーズを満たすものとなっている。