Establishment of the latest system using Telemedisin and IoT for 2025 problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K12115
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 90130:Medical systems-related
Research InstitutionSaitama Medical University
Principal Investigator
Nakamoto Hidetomo  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90180421)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 威仁  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90618266)
飯田 慎一郎  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20513732)
廣岡 伸隆  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10719743)
野口 哲  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10796501)
青柳 龍太郎  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20817663)
中山 智博  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80817776)
齊藤 航平  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70817618)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords遠隔診療 / ウェアラブルデバイス / 経時生体モニタリングシステム / IoTシステム / 経時モニタリング / テレメディスン(遠隔医療) / ウェラブルデバイス / 経時的モニタリング / テレメディスン(telemedicine) / 遠隔医療 / ウェアラブル機器 / IoT(Internet of Things) / 在宅医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is an urgent task for the nation to consider and prepare the medical environment for the elderly in the future aging society. Utilizing advanced technology (1) Utilization of wearable devices in home medical care, establishment of patient situation management method by telemedicine, and improvement of medical care quality. Next, using this system, we aimed to overcome national problems including the medical economy by (2) establishing an information cooperation sharing method utilizing IoT (Internet of Things) and a regional medical cooperation model.
Experiment 1: Original development of wearable device. Experiment 2: Validation study. Experiment 3: Establish a cloud management system.
In this study, we were able to establish a biological monitoring system over time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今後更に進行する社会の高齢者割合の増加に対して高齢者医療環境を考え整えることは国家にとって重要な課題である。先進技術を利用して①スマートウォッチ型検査機器を活用した遠隔診療による患者状況管理方法の確立、および診療の質の向上。②IoT(Internet of Things)を活用した情報連携共有方法と地域医療連携モデルの構築を計ることで、医療経済を含む国家問題への打開策を提唱し問題解決を目指した。
実験1:デバイスの独自開発。実験2:制度検証。実験3:クラウド管理化システム確立。
本研究にて経時生体モニタリングシステムを確立し得た。