Project/Area Number |
18K12284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research Institution | Chukyo University (2022-2023) Nagoya University (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Oshima Erika 中京大学, グローバル教育センター, 外国語嘱託講師 (30761746)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 黄山谷 / 五山版 / 中世禅林 / 万里集九 / 黄庭堅 / 抄物 / 高荷 / 月舟寿桂 / 五山文学 / 山谷詩集注 / 漢文抄 / 国文学 / 中国文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is focusing on the fact that the Japanese Zen monks seen in the interliner glosses in the "Shangu Shi Jizhu" held by Iwase Bunko Library in Nishio(hereafter Iwase version) were limited to the generation before the editors of the extant Sinitic commentaries on the poems of Huang Tingjian(1045ー1105,hao Shangu. hereafter Shangu). By comparing the the interliner glosses in the Iwase version with existing Sinitic commentaries, I succeeded in deducing the characteristics of Sinitic commentaries on the poems of Shangu. In addition, It was clarified the uniqueness of the native Japanese reading and interpretation of“enya” poems in Sinitic commentaries on the poems of Shangu. I discovered a poems by the Northern Sung Gao He in Sinitic commentaries on the poems of Shangu.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでに五山版の書入れをとりあげたり、書入れを抄物と照合する先行研究はあった。しかし本研究が五山版にみえる書入れの説者が現存する抄物の編者よりも前の世代に限られることに着目し、現存する抄物との比較照合を通して抄物成立以前の説の継承・展開をを明らかにしたことは初の試みである。この方法を用いることができるか否かは、書入れにみえる禅僧ら説者の年代に依拠するものの、他の抄物においても流用できる可能性がある点において学術的意義を有している。