Project/Area Number |
18K12302
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 歌詞 / 日本語近代詩 / ラジオ / 音数律 / カチューシャの唄 / 国民歌謡 / 紀元二千六百年 / 日本近代詩 / 戦時歌謡 / 島村抱月 / 相馬御風 / 七五調 / 戦間期 / モダニズム / 流行歌 / 散文詩 / 戦間期文学 / 歌詞テクスト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study mainly dealt with modernist literature in the interwar period (the period from the end of World War I to World War II. Around 1918 to 1937). In particular, Ⅰ focused on prose poetry and lyrics, which have not been major points of contention in literary studies and literary history. In addition, this study introduced the fact that many poets created lyrics during the interwar period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の最大の成果は、文学研究としては初めて、1936~1941年にNHKラジオで放送された番組「国民歌謡」と、そこで放送された歌曲の一部を紙媒体の楽譜で紹介した小冊子『国民歌謡』全78冊について、その内容を明らかにしたことである。 そこには、北原白秋、西條八十、与謝野晶子、佐藤春夫、相馬御風、土井晩翠らが作詞した歌詞が多く含まれる。これらのうち一部は、それぞれの作家の全集に未収録であり、存在自体がほとんど知られていなかったものである。 本研究のこうした成果により、歌詞と詩とが不可分であることがこれまで以上に明らかになった。