Project/Area Number |
18K12305
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research Institution | Saitama University (2022-2023) National Institute of Japanese Literature (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
TATENO Fumiaki 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (50815339)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 歌学 / 鵜鷺系歌学書 / 愚秘抄 / 歌学知 / 諸本 / 古今和歌集注釈 / 秘伝 / 和歌 / 中世 / 中世文学 / 歌学書 / 偽書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The fake books created in medieval Japan called ``Usagi-kei Poetry Book'' was investigated. As a concrete result, I organized the complex research situation of the various books of "Guheisho" and future research topics. In addition, the relationship between ``Guhisho'' and ``Gukensho'', which is considered to be a prototype version of ``Guhisho'', was reexamined. In addition, other poetry books and waka annotations were introduced and discussed as appropriate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『愚秘抄』ほか、鵜鷺系歌学書については、諸本やその研究の複雑さから、その中世文学史における重要さに比して、研究者の新規参入がなかなかしづらい状況にあった。本研究の成果により、それを幾ばくか改善することが出来たものと考える。 また、重要性があるにもかかわらず学界で未紹介であったり、ほぼ取り上げられていなかった資料の紹介や史的意義について定位し、今後活用しやすい状況を作ることが出来た。 なお、2021年に刊行された単著『中世「歌学知」の史的展開』(花鳥社)は本研究の研究成果の一部であるが、同著は第15回日本古典文学学術賞(2022年)の受賞業績となった。