A study about learning of fu's comments before Six Dynasties of China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K12309
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 02020:Chinese literature-related
Research InstitutionSeinan Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KURIYAMA MASAHIRO  西南学院大学, 国際文化学部, 助教 (20760458)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords辞賦 / 班固 / 曹大家 / 「幽通賦」 / 注釈 / 張淵張淵 / 「観象賦」 / 賦 / 自注 / 班氏父子 / 劉キン / 遂初賦 / 張淵 / 観象賦 / 賦注 / 班氏一族 / 劉歆 / 辞賦文学 / 中国文学 / 賦文学 / 文学受容
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, studied two kinds of annotations were made on the fu written before the Six Dynasties period. The first is the annotation of the soo Dake, his younger sister, who had been active mainly in the later Han period, and the second is an annotation by him for the 'Aiki Fu' of Zhang Buchi, who was active in the Northern Wei period.First, it was confirmed through the annotation activity, and it was able to confirm the approach to the brother of the elder brother by the Soke family, and it was confirmed that it was reflected in the creative activity of her own at the same time. Second, it was confirmed that the subject of the 'astronomical observation' was the most suitable for the author, bubuchi, and that it was argued that the knowledge of astronomy and the importance of 'observation' by the statesman.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、近年は徐々に活発になってきたがまだ十分とは言い難い「辞賦」研究に取り組んだ点であり、同時に従来は作品を理解するための材料としてのみ利用される傾向が強かった「注釈」に対して、その学術価値を見出そうとした点が指摘できる。
また、その社会的意義については、一般には本文を理解するための補足として活用される注釈にも、注釈者による作品の理解が反映されていることが認められることから、文学受容の多様なあり方の理解につながるものと考えられる。