Project/Area Number |
18K12379
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02060:Linguistics-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University (2021-2022) Seikei University (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
NOHARA MASAKI 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (80728056)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 上古音 / 出土文字資料 / 方言 / 出土資料 / 秦簡、楚簡 / びん語 / 苗瑶語 / 比較法 / 秦簡 / 楚簡 / 声母 / 中国語音韻史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is to study the phonological system of Old Chinese using the Qin excavated documents around the Warring States period. In 2021, we sorted out the phonetic loans seen in the Qin excavated documents, as follows: the Shuihudi Qin slips, the Zhoujiatai Qin slips, the Yueshan Qin slips, the Fangmatan Qin slips, and the Hejiaping Qin slips. As for other documents, we are still working on sorting them out. We will publish a new list of phonetic loans in the future. Besides the list of phonetic loans in Qin slips, we have published some articles on reconstructing Old Chinese using the Suihudi Qinjian, the Liye Qinjian, and the Yuelu Qinjian.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術論文は言うまでもないことだが、資料として「特集 秦簡牘通仮例」(『センター研究年報2021』、京都大学人文科学研究所附属東アジア人文情報学研究センター)に通仮例を公開することができた点は学術的、社会的意義があったことと考えられる。その他の通仮例については順次公開する予定である。