Construction of teacher education and development based on collaborative project-based training for multilingual and multicultural conviviality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K12424
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 02090:Japanese language education-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Yoshiko Hambara  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (00637811)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords多言語多文化共生 / 協働型プロジェクト・ベース / 外国籍児童生徒 / 実践者の力量形成 / 事例研究 / 協働型プロジェクト・ベースドラーニング / 学習過程 / 教員養成・研修 / 日本語教育 / 協働 / プロジェクト・ベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Due to the influence of COVID-19, the original plan was revised and this research was carried out. Specifically, I reexamined the research method and conducted "Reflection and Practice Research as a Coordinator of a Collaborative Learning Support Project" and "Research on the Learning Process of Professionals. As a result, I found that it is necessary to clarify the process of practitioners' competence development, which has been a black box, and furthermore, to develop this research by linking the construction of curriculum and the study of practitioners' competency development process.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在日本語教育分野では知識伝達型教育からの脱却が図られ、それに伴いカリキュラムの見直しや実践者の実践知に注目が集まりつつある。しかしながら、現状としてカリキュラム研究と教師教育研究は別領域として研究がなされている。本研究を通じ、両者は連動し合うものとして研究そのもののあり方を転換する必要があるとの知見が得られ、それを前提にした実践研究を研究期間中に開始できたことは学術的・社会的双方の意義がある。今後は個人が研鑽を積むためのカリキュラムからコミュニティ発展のためのカリキュラムへの転換も企図しながら、本研究の高度化に取り組みたい。