Project/Area Number |
18K12478
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA DAIKI 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (20712178)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 韓国語 / 書き言葉 / 依頼メール / 依頼メール文 / メール文 / 語彙 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to create a corpus of request e-mail messages that were written by Korean L1 speakers and Korean learners in various language tasks, aiming to provide linguistic data for use in Korean as a foreign language teaching and learning. The results indicated that the Korean request e-mails involved more frequent use of particular semantic formulas than the Japanese ones.The vocabulary analysis of the Korean e-mails revealed words that tend to be used to achieve the language task and their co-occurrence networks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
韓国語学習者は年々増加している傾向にあり,それに伴って教材も増えつつあるが,書く能力を育成するための教材が不足している.本研究では,韓国語母語話者と韓国語学習者からそれぞれ,依頼メール文の作成データを収集し,タスク達成に必要な表現や語彙,文法,ストラテジー等を明確化するとともに,メールライティングの過程で生じる学習者の誤用やレベル別習得過程を示すことができる.また,データを整備し公開することで研究利用のほかにも,将来的に教育的利用,さらには学習者が自学習用として広く利用することも可能となり,今後の韓国語教育にきわめて有用となることが見込まれる.