A study of legal control over the lawmaking process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K12626
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research InstitutionBukkyo University (2019-2020)
Osaka University (2018)
Principal Investigator
MIYAMURA Kyohei  佛教大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40802864)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords判断過程統制 / ドイツ / 理由付け義務 / 理由提示義務 / 手続的統制 / 立法の合理性 / 違憲審査基準論 / 立法事実論 / 行政立法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The subject of this research is the search for judicial control over the process of "statute" and "administrative order". Certainly "statute" still plays important role of the national discipline, but the contents of national discipline is realized by the standards established by the government, both qualitatively and quantitatively; therefore, it is necessary to establish legal control over the lawmaking process in the administration as well as the legislature.
This research studies the theories in German public law, and moreover, considers its suggestion to our country.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
文献研究及び学会・研究会での意見交換を通じて、ドイツ公法学における議論状況を把握し、わが国への示唆を検討した。そこで得られた成果は、該当する発表論文や報告において発信されており、一部は今後公表する予定である。