On Premodern Contract Reasoning Resources Network
Project/Area Number |
18K12672
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRANO Hidefumi 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 准教授 (60779544)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 委任 / 寄託 / 司法制度 / 契約 / 司法 / イタリア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research firstly illustrated that the authors in Ancien Regime had a conception of a sort of accounting and burden of risks in the contract of mandatum. In the second place it realized a survey article on historical development in several main points, such as gratuitous acceptance or duty of indemnity, in the contract of mandatum, and a book review on the consent of the corporation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は最終的に委任を中心的に検討するものとなったが,委任は,会社,不動産取引,保険,貿易,銀行取引,商品開発,親権,後見等々,社会に埋め込まれた多くの制度において使用ないし応用されている,社会の基幹を担う概念の一つである。そして,これらの諸制度が高度化するのに応じて,委任の概念も随時アップデートが求められる。それは学際的な作業でありうるが,概念を歴史的に検討することは,その重要な準備作業である。