Project/Area Number |
18K12675
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University (2020-2023) Kyoto University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
KIHARA AYAKA 立命館大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70807495)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 会社法 / 株主権 / 株主の経営への関与 / 株主の権利行使 / 株主の経営への参与 / 株主保護と企業利益とのバランス / 法令定款に従った会社経営を求める権利 / 合併差止 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the requirements for injunctions against mergers were first examined. There, the problems of considering the requirements for injunctions too strictly are shown by means of a comparative law review of German law and other methods. Then it provides interpretive guidance on the two requirements for injunctions against mergers. Through these considerations, this study discusses the limits of the means by which shareholders can exercise their rights against illegal measures in stock corporations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においては、平成26年会社法改正により新設された(略式組織再編以外の)組織再編の差止めの要件につき、解釈の指針を示した。比較衡量論で判断することの問題点などを比較法研究も用いて明らかにした点で学術的な意義が高い。また、裁判実務上も参考になりうる要件解釈における指針を示すことで、裁判実務への貢献があり、社会的な意義も高いと考える