Research for relation between resort and belonging of coownership
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K12676
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Metropolitan University (2022)
Osaka City University (2020-2021)
Kagawa University (2018-2019)
Principal Investigator
Yoshihara Satoshi  大阪公立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (70805308)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords共有 / 帰属 / 行使 / 区分所有 / 公法 / 私法 / 団体 / 決議 / 実体法 / 訴訟法 / 制度形成論 / マンション法制 / 公法私法横断的研究 / 民法・不動産登記法改正 / 裁判所の関与 / 財産管理制度 / 財産権保障 / 民法改正 / 不動産登記法 / 区分所有法 / マンション建替え等円滑化法 / 借地借家法 / 敷地売却制度 / 弁済による代位 / 権利能力のない社団 / マンション建替え / 財産権 / 権利行使 / 権利帰属
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The issue of private law discipline regarding sharing is at the stage where concrete consideration is required to provide a framework for dealing with practical issues such as the accumulation of judicial precedents. In view of the diversity of specific situations, it is necessary to expand the subject of consideration to collective rights relations. In doing so, it is necessary to consider the mechanism of related laws such as the registration law that assists the realization of rights.
When considering the rules for collective management of real estate, due to the nature of real estate located in urban spaces, it is necessary to design an individual system that is conscious of the compatibility with the locational order. In doing so, it is necessary to consider the nature of the benefits to be realized and the suitability of the subject that has the authority to make decisions. Regarding the majority rule, it is necessary to consider the procedure and the way of fighting.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
私人間の法律関係を定める法律の一般法である民法は、「権利の帰属する者自身による権利行使」という個人主義的な権利実現方法を前提としている。しかし、実社会には、シェアハウス、空き家、所有者不明土地問題など権利者の権利行使という私法の枠組みにも、あるいは公的機関の公的措置という公法の枠組みにも純粋な形式では適合しない事象が多く存在する。そのような一定の集団的な権利行使や管理を必要とする生活関係の考察には、民法の中で例外的に団体主義的・共同体主義的性質を有する共有規律の考え方は重要な意義を有する。本研究は、その解明を通じて、集団的な権利行使を制度設計する際の、基礎的視点を明らかにした。