Synthesis of "Short Term" and "Long Term" in Macroeconomics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K12748
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 07010:Economic theory-related
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Murakami Hiroki  中央大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70803972)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsマクロ経済学 / ケインズ経済学 / 短期分析 / 長期分析 / 有効需要の原理 / 景気循環 / 成長循環 / 経済安定性 / 唯一性 / 一意性 / ミクロ経済学的基礎
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The outcomes of this research prohect are as follows: nine papers in refereed journals, one paper in a non-refereed journal and one paper under review by a refereed journal (revisions requested). They all serve the main purpose of this research project: the synthesis of the short-term analysis and the long-term analysis in macroeconomics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
この研究は,一国経済において,短期のみでなく長期においても普遍的に成立する有効需要の原理に動学的見地から適切な理論的基礎を提供し,以て財政政策及び金融政策その他の経済政策の健全な運営を行う際に有用な知見を提供しようとするものである。