Project/Area Number |
18K12870
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University (2020) Kwansei Gakuin University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Tahara Shinsuke 京都大学, 経済学研究科, ジュニアリサーチャー (80779976)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 社会イノベーション / 持続性 / 信頼 / 感情的な信頼関係 / 介護組織 / 定着 / 生存時間解析 / 計量分析 / 知識移転 / トランザクティブ・メモリー・システム / 定着(持続性) / 信頼構築プロセス / 持続性(定着) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, social innovation is an innovative social service developed by for-profit organization to social issues related to medical care, nursing care, and welfare. This study examined the mechanisms by which social innovation is sustained in organizations that adopt and practice its innovation from the perspective of trust. The main target is nursing care facilities that adopt and practice the social services. This study was conducted questionnaire surveys, interviews, and observations of care workers. As a result of quantitative and qualitative analyses based on these surveys, it was cleared that affective trust were tended to sustain social innovation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は、次の2点である。1点目は、社会イノベーションのプロセスについて、持続という側面に焦点を当てた実証研究を行ったことで、持続に関するプロセス理論の発展に貢献したと考えられる。2点目は、信頼研究への貢献である。信頼研究は,その効果を検討することが重要とされてきた。そのため、本研究の成果は、信頼の効果を多様な文脈のもとで理論的に発展させる貢献になったと考えている。社会的意義は、次のとおりである。医療や介護,福祉の分野では、地域包括ケアシステムのマネジメントが課題となっているが、本研究の成果は、このシステムを通じて社会課題の解決を目指す実務的な貢献を示したといえる。