Project/Area Number |
18K12886
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
HOU CONGCONG 九州産業大学, 商学部, 准教授 (00613465)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 顧客満足 / ロイヤルティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to examine whether the structural model of customer satisfaction and loyalty differs between switching triggers group and no triggers group. An internet survey was conducted with users of a video streaming service. Contrary to expectations, the analysis revealed no differences in the model between triggers and no triggers group. However, it was found that commitment influence the royalty as a mediator.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義としては、顧客満足概念への理解が更に深まったと考えられる。「偽のロイヤルティ」のような顧客行動パターンと顧客満足との関係の解明や新しい市場における顧客満足の役割について新たな知見や問題を示すことができた。企業による顧客維持戦略として考えたときに、スイッチ障壁ともなりうる顧客満足がいかなる時に機能したりあるいはしなかったりするのかを知ることは、マネジメント上、役に立つであろう。