Project/Area Number |
18K12914
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University (2019-2021) Kumamoto Gakuen University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ビジネス・エコシステム / ダイナミック・ケイパビリティ / 管理会計 / 管理会計能力 / 中小企業 / 事業承継 / アメーバ経営 / トヨタ生産方式 / 中小企業の管理会計 / マネジメント・コントロール・システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through the cases of management accounting change, we examined what dynamic capabilities are available at the ecosystem level and at the individual firm level, and how they work. Throughout the study period, we identified elements of dynamic capability such as the complementation of multiple control systems (Yoshikawa and Yoshimoto, 2020) and the advancement of management accounting through the business succession process (Yoshikawa, 2021).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は,中小企業の管理会計に注目する場合に,個社の管理会計だけでなく,他のコントロール・システムとの関係やビジネス・エコシステムの観点から議論することで,従来では十分に理解されていなかった,管理会計能力を高めるダイナミック・ケイパビリティの要素に関する新たな知見を得たことにある。 管理会計実践度が高いと言えない中小企業の管理会計能力をいかにして高めるのかについての知見が得られることが,社会的な意義である。中小企業の管理会計の向上には個社レベルでの試行錯誤や他のコントロール・システムによる補完,ビジネス・エコシステムを通じての相互作用が重要であることが示唆された。