Project/Area Number |
18K13079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen Two-Year College |
Principal Investigator |
Kuroki Takahito 広島文化学園短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (60736106)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | ロシア連邦教育法 / 教育への権利 / 新自由主義 / 公益性 / ロシア連邦 / 教育法規 / ロシア教育 / 教育と政治・国家 / 教育行政 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I brought out the characteristics and problems of educational policy in the Russian Federation throw the analysis of Federal Law of Education in Russia. 1)Federal Law of Education in Russia is guaranteed the "Right to education" of citizens and "common good" as the nations. 2)The Law also impose a duty of learning outcome on citizens. Those educational policies have concerned "compulsion of education".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新自由主義的な教育政策の功罪が問われている昨今、ロシア連邦も例に漏れない。ロシア連邦教育法は、その一つの帰結であると言える。 日本においても教育成果の可視化が重要視される傾向が日に日に強まっているが、ロシア連邦における政策動向はその意義や課題を検討する上で一つの示唆を与えていると言える。