Project/Area Number |
18K13115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima Women's Junior College (2020-2021) Seika Women's Junior College (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Keiji 鹿児島女子短期大学, 児童教育学科, 講師 (10811565)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | みんなのうた / 学校音楽教育 / 日本放送協会 / 戦後民主主義 / 後藤田純生 / うたごえ運動 / NHK / 国民文化 / 音楽教育 / 音楽教育史 / 児童文化 / 教育番組 / 小学校音楽科 / 日本放送協会(NHK) / 小学校音楽教育 / 童謡 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Contrary to the popularity of the broadcast songs, there have been very few studies on NHK's music educational TV program"Minna-no-Uta". In particular, the background and actual movement of the TV program's formation and acceptance in the 1960s and 1970s, the early years of the program's start, had not been clarified. In this study, principal investigator focused mainly on the early years of the TV program, writing several papers and presenting at conferences and holding symposiums as outreach.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においては、主に「みんなのうた」開始初期である1960年代から1970年代における同番組の動向を分析することによって、同番組と「うたごえ運動」との関連性や、更には同番組の持っていた「国民文化」的側面を明らかにし、日本音楽教育史における同番組の位置づけを定めることができた。現代日本の児童音楽文化および音楽教育文化は多様化・複雑化が進んだ状況にあるが、その大きな源流の一端を解明することができたと言える。