| Project/Area Number |
18K13134
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA SHOKO 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 准教授 (20638358)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 保育 / 外在化問題 / 評価 / 帰属 / 生物心理社会モデル / 保育者 / 原因帰属 / 気になる子ども / 省察 / ADHD行動特徴 / ADHD |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the relationship between ECEC teachers' appraisal, inferring background factors, and responses of externalizing problems and methods of ECEC. First, items for ECEC teachers were created based on free description data. The results of the questionnaire revealed that inferring ECEC as a background factor was associated with diverse responses, while inferring factors related to children and families was associated with inappropriate responses. The more teacher-directed methods were found to be more burdensome and to have more inappropriate responses. On the other hand, child-centered methods were higher in all responses except inappropriate responses.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多くの保育者が対応に困難さを感じる外在化問題に関して,対応と関連する要因を検討した。背景要因に「保育」を推定することと保育方法の「子ども中心・個別保育」は,不適切な対応を除く多様な対応と関連した。一方,保育方法の「保育者主導・まとまり保育」は不適切な対応と直接的に関連した。子どもと保育者の相互作用の悪循環を防ぐ介入可能な要因を初めて明らかにし,保育者支援へ重要な示唆を与えた。