Project/Area Number |
18K13167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KANEYASU Akiko 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (00783101)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 教師 / 人的ネットワーク / 社会ネットワーク分析 / 授業 / 教材 / エゴセントリック・ネットワーク / ネットワーク / 教材選択 / ネットワーク分析 / 授業改善 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated the existence and dynamics of teacher networks both within and outside of schools. It focused on the relationships among teachers in these networks and the process of evolving these relationships. The analysis centered on the primary duty of teachers: teaching. Utilizing a social network analysis approach, the study visualized individual teachers’ human networks and examined their transformation processes. Teachers developed networks with colleagues teaching the same subjects, including those outside their schools, through the use of teaching materials. This study revealed how teachers leverage these networks as valuable resources.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教師間の関係について、社会ネットワーク分析を用いることにより、その関係性をネットワークグラフとして可視化して示すことができた。特に学校内だけではなく学校外を含めた教師の関係について、その関係変化のプロセスを含めて提示した。得られた知見は、教師のネットワークを捉える上で重要であり、教師の研修機会や人事異動の在り方等に還元可能である。