Project/Area Number |
18K13176
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kamakura Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujisawa Aya 鎌倉女子大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (40633623)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 「考え,議論する」道徳授業 / 中学生 / 国際比較 / 縦断的研究 / フィンランド / 特別支援学級 / 教材開発 / モラルジレンマ討論 / 考え,議論する道徳 / 道徳授業分析 / 道徳性の発達 / 行動基準 / 討論する力 / 教師向け教材開発 / 小学生 / 道徳性 / 行動基準尺度 / 多次元共感性 / 縦断的発達 / モラルジレンマ / 道徳心理学 / 発達 / 道徳授業開発 / 発達心理学 / 教育心理学 / 道徳教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I proposed a discussion on moral dilemmas as a teaching method for “thinking and deliberating” on moral education classes and conducted a longitudinal study with students. The results evinced the following points: (1) the proposal of an implementation method for “thinking and deliberating” on moral education classes, and (2) a clarification of the development from elementary to junior high school through a longitudinal study on sociality, morality, and thinking and deliberating skills.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2018年から実施されている「考え,議論する」道徳授業を実施できるように,「考え,議論する」ことのできる教授法のひとつとして,モラルジレンマ討論を取り上げた。同時に,他国の道徳授業との比較も実施した。また,「考え,議論する」ことのできる道徳授業を受けている生徒を対象として,道徳性および考え,議論する力について縦断的研究を行った。これらにより,「考え,議論する」道徳授業を実施する際に工夫をする点,3年間にわたる生徒の発達を明らかにすることができた。これらの知見は,すでに一部は取り組まれているが,今後の教材やテキストの開発,研修や教員養成科目の改善に生かしていくことで,社会還元を目指す。