Project/Area Number |
18K13185
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Tokoha University (2021) Okazaki Women's Junior College (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Rie 常葉大学, 保育学部, 講師 (70780568)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 嘲笑理解 / 道徳教育 / 高度な心の理論 / 笑いの攻撃性 / 他者感情理解 / 道徳性 / 意図 / 嘲笑 / 笑い / ユーモア / いじめ / 友人関係 / 高次の心の理論 / いじめ防止 / 協働的保育 / 笑いの攻撃性の理解 / 意図理解 / 道徳的判断 / 幼小教育 / 感情理解 / 表情 / スタートカリキュラム / 幼小接続 / 発達 / 幼児期 / 児童期 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine moral education based on the development of understanding of ridicule for anti-bullying education through thinking about and discussing the feelings of others with empathy including laughter that hurts others. The relationship between the development of understanding of ridicule and morality was examined, and teaching methods for thinking and discussing based on various examples involving laughter were developed. Since there were some fluctuations in judgments of intentionality until the age of 6, the situations of discrepancy between facial expressions and emotions were focused on, such as "crying with happiness". I proposed a moral education method that encourages students to think about and discuss the emotions that the facial expressions imply. In addition, cooperative and post-conventional intervention were considered.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
嘲笑理解を含め、子どもの発達を踏まえた道徳教育について考えるにあたり、課題の通過率等で子どもを評価した結果に基づく型にはめたプログラムは、望ましくないことが示唆された。「笑い」という、一見、ポジティブに思える感情を表しているかのように思われる表情や、相手からの謝罪を笑って許せないネガティブな感情についても、表出の意図や受け手の心的状態について対話的に考え、議論することが重要であることを提示した。