Project/Area Number |
18K13192
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 学習者支援 / 対応に困る / 学習者 / 教育者 / 学習環境 / 医学 / 看護学 / 発達障害 / 学生支援 / 新人看護師 / プリセプター / 心理学 / メンタルヘルス / 学習支援 / 技術演習 / 記憶の構造 / 学習困難 / 対応がむつかしい学習者 / 支援方法 / 医療者 / 医療系学生 / 若手医療者 / 学習プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In medical educational institutions (e.g., medical, nursing, pharmacy and others) and clinical settings, there are many learners (e.g., students at medical educational institutions and young medical professionals working in clinical settings) who need support. However, interviews have revealed that educators (e.g., faculty at medical educational institutions and clinical instructors) are often at a loss as to how to provide support to such learners. Therefore, based on the current situation in the field, we developed an educational program (a collection of 5-minute video materials for self-study) that can be used by educators.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教育機関において医療者を育成し卒業させるためには、医療者としての質の保証と社会への説明責任が伴う。サポートが必要な学習者の育成過程では、時に質の保証や説明責任においてどのように証明すればよいのか教育者自身が悩むことが多い。そこで、教育プログラムを受講していただき、サポートが必要な学習者度はどのような学習者なのか、サポートの考え方、サポートの具体的方法等を学んでいただくことで、自らの教育活動に生かしていただくことが可能である。したがって、医療者としての質の保証がされた医療者の養成の一助となり得る。