| Project/Area Number |
18K13284
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10010:Social psychology-related
| Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
Harada Chika 名城大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (00632267)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 自閉スペクトラム症 / グレーゾーン / 自己制御 / 感情推測 / 集団 / 心理的安全性 / 社会性 / 自殺予防 / チーム / 集団パフォーマンス / チーム・プロセス / 社会的自己制御 / CLPM / RI-CLPM / 社会的感受性 / 社会的安全性 / 自己主張 / 自己抑制 / ASD / 実行機能 / GRIP / 小集団 / ASDグレーゾーン / 他者感情推測 / 発言抑制 / RMET / 集団過程 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was confirmed that students who are not good at inferring the feelings of others want the "rule of not denying others' opinions" to be introduced during group work, and that they feel more comfortable speaking up in an environment where listening is encouraged. This was also confirmed in a study conducted on a workplace group. In the workplace group, it was confirmed that a high level of psychological safety does not lead to a decline in group performance, even if members' social skills are low. In addition, for junior high school students with interpersonal difficulties, teaching about emotional management, coping, and understanding counseling decreased the burden of counseling.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,他者の感情推測や対人関係で困難さを抱える人たちに焦点を当て,学校現場(中学校,大学)や企業現場など複数のフィールドで調査を行うことによって,どういったサポートが有効かを多角的に検証した。他者感情推測が苦手な学生が小集団活動時に感じる困難さやサポート要求を明らかにした点,職場集団においてメンバーの社会性が集団パフォーマンスに及ぼす影響を心理的安全性が調整していることを明らかにした点,ASD傾向の高い女性の自殺率の高さに注目が集まっている中で,女子中学生への自殺予防教育プログラムの効果検証を行い,一定の効果と留意点を明らかにした点は,いずれも社会的・学術的意義が高いといえる。