Project/Area Number |
18K13328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMAZU Naomi 帝京平成大学, 健康メディカル学部, 講師 (30549225)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 反応スタイル / 抑うつ / メタ受容 / 統合モデル / 認知行動理論 / 認知行動療法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Negative rumination response were shown to increase depression after 4 weeks, while Distraction response for avoidance and Rumination response for problem solving were shown to decrease depression. Attempts to construct an integrated model suggested that there were multiple factors in response styles and that metacognition was a mediating variable. For those who are increasing depression by engaging in Negative rumination response and Distraction response for avoidance, changing their response style to Rumination response for problem-solving can reduce depression. And also not accepting oneself for engaging in Rumination response for problem solving can increase depression. In addition, it was suggested that changing one's response style to Distraction response for avoidance may reduce depression in those who engage in Negative rumination response.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では反応スタイルは複数の因子で捉える必要性があること,および,4週間後の抑うつを予測する反応スタイルが明らかになった。その結果,将来の抑うつを予測する反応スタイルを特定することが可能となった。また,メタ受容を媒介変数に組み込んだ抑うつの因果モデルの構築を試み,抑うつスキーマ,自動思考,反応スタイル,メタ受容がどのように抑うつに影響を及ぼしているのかを明らかにした。モデルの改良は今後必要であるが,抑うつの持続と回復のメカニズムの解明に寄与するものとなった。本研究で得られた知見は,治療的観点から抑うつを軽減させ,健康予防的観点から抑うつを増強させない介入法の開発を進める一助となったと考える。