| Project/Area Number |
18K13415
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 11020:Geometry-related
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba (2020-2021) Tokyo University of Science (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 変形エルミート・ヤン・ミルズ接続 / 変形ドナルドソン・トーマス接続 / 特殊ラグランジュ部分多様体 / 特殊ホロノミー / モジュライ空間 / 変形理論 / ミラー対称性 / フーリエ向井変換 / 実フーリエ向井変換 / 変形エルミートヤンミルズ接続 / 線束平均曲率流 / 単調性公式 / イプシロン正則性定理 / 自己縮小解 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I proved that the deformation of a deformed Hermitian Yang-Mills connection has no obstruction and the moduli space is a higher dimensional torus. I also studied deformed Donaldson-Thomas connection as a relatively new concept. I proved that the deformation of a deformed Donaldson-Thomas connection has an obstruction . During the study, I refined the definition of deformed Donaldson-Thomas connections. By using the real Fourier-Mukai transform, I introduced a notion of volume for Hermitian connections on a Hermitian line bundle, and did analysis of the negative gradient flow and critical points of this volume functional.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
変形エルミート・ヤン・ミルズ接続や変形ドナルドソン・トーマス接続は,ミラー対称性により特殊ラグランジュ部分多様体や他の特殊ホロノミーを持つ多様体内の特殊部分多様体と密接に関係し合っている.しかし,発見の経緯上,後者はよく研究されているが,前者の研究は少ない.本研究の結果は,特殊ラグランジュ部分多様体や他の特殊部分多様体に対して期待される性質は,概ね変形エルミート・ヤン・ミルズ接続や変形ドナルドソン・トーマス接続に対しても期待して良いということを言っている.これにより,前者の研究がより活発化することが期待できる.